Seller's Agent in 2013
Pam Luckey
Compass
(562) 307-4367
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,128,675
LOVELY HOME ON A GREAT STREET, CUL DE SAC, WITH PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP.THE SELLER HAS MAINTAIN THE HOME IN PRESTIGE CONDITION, WITH NEUTRAL WALL TO WALL CARPET, A BEAUTIFUL PATIO ROOM/EXERCISE ROOM ADDED TO THE REAR OF THE HOME. THE KITCHEN HAS BUILT IN APPLIANCES, WITH A SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM. THE YARD IS LARGE AND AN ATTACHED GARAGE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Tung T | $500,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Nguyen Toan B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thdn Investments Llc | $410,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Tung T | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $410,000 | +5.7% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $388,000 | -5.4% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | Off Market | $410,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | For Sale | $388,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $725,085 | $578,844 | $146,241 |
| 2024 | $8,416 | $710,868 | $567,494 | $143,374 |
| 2023 | $8,258 | $696,930 | $556,367 | $140,563 |
| 2022 | $8,079 | $683,265 | $545,458 | $137,807 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $669,868 | $534,763 | $135,105 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $663,000 | $529,280 | $133,720 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $493,940 | $384,949 | $108,991 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $484,255 | $377,401 | $106,854 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $474,760 | $370,001 | $104,759 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $465,451 | $362,746 | $102,705 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $458,460 | $357,297 | $101,163 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $449,480 | $350,298 | $99,182 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pam Luckey
Compass
(562) 307-4367
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13034829
APN: 099-562-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.