14871 Maple Inn Rd SE Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14871 Maple Inn Rd SE, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $336,040, approximately $445 per square foot. 14871 Maple Inn Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Bought by
Outdoor Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor Investments Llc | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,214 | $270,800 | $169,300 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $244,900 | $148,600 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $208,100 | $130,500 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $180,500 | $127,900 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $180,500 | $127,900 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $181,300 | $127,900 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $161,800 | $117,600 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $165,300 | $117,600 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $153,600 | $117,600 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map