1488 Harrison Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 Harrison Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $127,372, approximately $136 per square foot. 1488 Harrison Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Bradford Billy R
Bought by
Central Mississippi Land & Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,100
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Mississippi Land & Tim | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Central Mississippi Land & Tim | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |