1586 Harrison Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $61,767 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 Harrison Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $114,442, approximately $137 per square foot. 1586 Harrison Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Easthaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Harrell Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $89 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $89 | $750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $207 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $1,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $221 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map