1488 Lane Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1488 Lane Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $439,513, approximately $296 per square foot. 1488 Lane Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Kapre Properties Inc
Bought by
Apple Farm Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,304,100
Outstanding Balance
$5,148,693
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$4,709,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Duggan James Michael and Duggan Eddris L
Bought by
Duggan James Michael and Duggan Eddris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Farm Place Llc | $7,500,000 | Inter-County Title | |
| Duggan James Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apple Farm Place Llc | $5,304,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan James Michael | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $179,561 | $46,455 | $133,106 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $176,042 | $45,545 | $130,497 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $172,591 | $44,652 | $127,939 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $169,208 | $43,777 | $125,431 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $165,891 | $42,919 | $122,972 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $164,191 | $42,479 | $121,712 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $160,973 | $41,647 | $119,326 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $157,818 | $40,831 | $116,987 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $154,725 | $40,031 | $114,694 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $151,693 | $39,247 | $112,446 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $149,416 | $38,658 | $110,758 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $146,491 | $37,901 | $108,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map