1489 Cathell Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $228,992
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 Cathell Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $216,998, approximately $189 per square foot. 1489 Cathell Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Propel Hazelwood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1973
Bought by
Silvestre Louis and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $451 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $451 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $451 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $95,400 | $26,100 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map