1489 W 3rd St San Pedro, CA 90732
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,030,498
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1489 W 3rd St, San Pedro, CA 90732 and is currently estimated at $937,875, approximately $615 per square foot. 1489 W 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Perez Alice
Bought by
Perez Ernest L and Perez Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,191 | $795,905 | $519,991 | $275,914 |
| 2024 | $10,016 | $780,300 | $509,796 | $270,504 |
| 2023 | $9,672 | $765,000 | $499,800 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $750,000 | $490,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $176,373 | $155,450 | $20,923 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $174,566 | $153,857 | $20,709 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $171,144 | $150,841 | $20,303 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $167,789 | $147,884 | $19,905 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $161,276 | $142,143 | $19,133 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $158,854 | $140,008 | $18,846 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $155,743 | $137,266 | $18,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map