149 Addy Ln Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Addy Ln, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $277,730, approximately $141 per square foot. 149 Addy Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Stockbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Kivinen
Bought by
Gibson Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,075
Outstanding Balance
$164,175
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Jackson Kivinen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,490
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Edson Of Northbridge Llc
Bought by
Henderson Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Gregory | $188,490 | -- | |
| Jackson Kivinen | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing | $149,496 | -- | |
| Henderson Carrie | $170,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Gregory | $185,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kivinen | $92,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Carrie | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $118,520 | $16,000 | $102,520 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $118,160 | $16,000 | $102,160 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $124,040 | $18,000 | $106,040 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $98,200 | $12,800 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $72,600 | $12,800 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $66,840 | $12,800 | $54,040 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $60,880 | $10,000 | $50,880 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $57,200 | $10,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $48,280 | $8,000 | $40,280 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $41,280 | $7,640 | $33,640 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $36,400 | $4,800 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map