149 Crescent Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $2,891,000 - $3,123,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Crescent Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,998,108, approximately $917 per square foot. 149 Crescent Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Wong Tony L and The 2006 Tony L Wong Revocable
Bought by
Wong Tony L and The 2006 Tony L Wong Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,553
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,400,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Wong Tony Lee
Bought by
Wong Tony L and 2006 Tony L Wong Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Minteer Drew and Sharp John E
Bought by
Wong Tony Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Minteer Drew Tr and Sharp John E Jr Tr
Bought by
Minteer Drew and Sharp John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Minteer Drew Tr Etal and Sharp John E Jr Tr Etal
Bought by
Minteer Drew and Sharp John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Tony L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Tony L | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Tony Lee | $1,500,000 | Cal Land Title | |
| Minteer Drew | -- | Cal Land Title | |
| Minteer Drew | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Minteer Drew | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Minteer Drew | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Minteer Drew | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Tony L | $940,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Tony Lee | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minteer Drew | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Minteer Drew | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,124 | $2,159,904 | $1,138,789 | $1,021,115 |
| 2024 | $26,667 | $2,117,563 | $1,116,465 | $1,001,098 |
| 2023 | $26,153 | $2,076,043 | $1,094,574 | $981,469 |
| 2022 | $25,210 | $2,035,343 | $1,073,115 | $962,228 |
| 2021 | $25,079 | $1,995,448 | $1,052,081 | $943,367 |
| 2020 | $24,279 | $1,950,000 | $1,041,300 | $908,700 |
| 2019 | $23,572 | $1,911,764 | $1,020,882 | $890,882 |
| 2018 | $22,957 | $1,874,279 | $1,000,865 | $873,414 |
| 2017 | $22,543 | $1,837,529 | $981,241 | $856,288 |
| 2016 | $21,353 | $1,801,500 | $962,001 | $839,499 |
| 2015 | $21,420 | $1,774,439 | $947,550 | $826,889 |
| 2014 | $20,647 | $1,739,684 | $928,991 | $810,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map