149 E 126th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E 126th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $932,000, approximately $396 per square foot. 149 E 126th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twenty-Second Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and New Designs Charter School-Watts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Leday Arthur
Bought by
Leday Arthur Antion and Leday Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leday Arthur Antion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $47,499 | $13,450 | $34,049 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $46,569 | $13,187 | $33,382 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $45,657 | $12,929 | $32,728 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $44,763 | $12,676 | $32,087 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $43,886 | $12,428 | $31,458 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $42,586 | $12,060 | $30,526 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $41,752 | $11,824 | $29,928 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $40,133 | $11,366 | $28,767 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $39,531 | $11,196 | $28,335 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $38,757 | $10,977 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map