149 E 221st St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E 221st St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $684,963, approximately $648 per square foot. 149 E 221st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Samuel A and Garcia Florence C
Bought by
Samuel Alfonso Garcia and Florence Cortez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Nenita P and Pagaduan Cansal G
Bought by
Garcia Samuel A and Garcia Florence C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Alfonso Garcia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Samuel A | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $407,444 | $260,632 | $146,812 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $399,456 | $255,522 | $143,934 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $391,624 | $250,512 | $141,112 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $383,946 | $245,600 | $138,346 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $376,419 | $240,785 | $135,634 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $191,161 | $86,659 | $104,502 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $187,413 | $84,960 | $102,453 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $183,740 | $83,295 | $100,445 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $176,607 | $80,061 | $96,546 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $173,955 | $78,859 | $95,096 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $170,549 | $77,315 | $93,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map