207 E 221st St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 221st St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $782,198, approximately $465 per square foot. 207 E 221st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Lorenzo B and Martinez Asuncion
Bought by
Martinez Lorenzo B and Martinez Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Maria
Bought by
Martinez Asuncion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Alagao Renato A and Alagao Lydia F
Bought by
Martinez Lorenzo B and Martinez Asuncion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Alagao Renato A and Alagao Lydia F
Bought by
Alagao Renato A and Alagao Lydia F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Lorenzo B | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Asuncion | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Martinez Lorenzo B | $365,000 | Fatcola | |
| Alagao Renato A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Lorenzo B | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Lorenzo B | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $513,645 | $182,545 | $331,100 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $503,574 | $178,966 | $324,608 |
| 2023 | $7,259 | $493,701 | $175,457 | $318,244 |
| 2022 | $6,904 | $484,021 | $172,017 | $312,004 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $474,532 | $168,645 | $305,887 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $469,667 | $166,916 | $302,751 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $460,459 | $163,644 | $296,815 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $451,432 | $160,436 | $290,996 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $433,905 | $154,207 | $279,698 |
| 2015 | $6,057 | $427,388 | $151,891 | $275,497 |
| 2014 | $6,013 | $423,333 | $150,776 | $272,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map