$360,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

149 E 5th St Lincoln, CA 95648

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,145 Sq Ft
6,087 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$314 Per Sq Ft

17 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • No Heating
  • Cooling Available
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2026

This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends modern comfort with timeless charm. Featuring new shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, an updated bathroom, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a brand-new roof, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy the spacious detached 2-car garage and a large backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or the potential to build an ADU for added income or extended family. Located in a highly desirable and well-established Lincoln neighborhood, just minutes from local parks, schools, and shopping. This is the perfect opportunity to own a completely updated home in a great community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gustavo Guzman

CA-RES Brokerage Phone: 858-295-9992 License #01958059 Listed on: 02/10/2026

CA-RES

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA

OUT OF AREA License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008320003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 008320003000
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 313.54
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6087.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1397

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6087.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
San Diego House Buyers Llc
Bought by
Labrado Samantha and Labrado Nathaniel Alfonso
Seller's Agent
Gustavo Guzman
CA-RES
Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.28%
Views
467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.24%
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,252

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Clearsky Group Inc
Bought by
San Diego House Buyers Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2020
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
List Price
$189,950
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,050
5.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.64%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2020
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$189,950
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,050
5.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Burgess Dorothy Ruth
Bought by
Burgess Dorothy Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Burgess Dorothy
Bought by
Burgess Dorothy Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Burgess Dorothy R
Bought by
Burgess Dorothy Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Burgess Dorothy Ruth
Bought by
Burgess Dorothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $360,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Ticor Title
Grant Deed $200,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $125,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,800 FHA
Open $349,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $70,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $48,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $37,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $360,000 +0.3% $314 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $359,000 +79.5% $314 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Sale $189,950 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,288 $218,726 $54,681 $164,045
2023 $2,288 $210,234 $52,558 $157,676
2022 $2,223 $206,113 $51,528 $154,585
2021 $2,180 $202,072 $50,518 $151,554
2020 $258 $21,260 $5,374 $15,886
2019 $177 $20,844 $5,269 $15,575
2018 $171 $20,436 $5,166 $15,270
2017 $164 $20,036 $5,065 $14,971
2016 $159 $19,644 $4,966 $14,678
2015 $154 $19,350 $4,892 $14,458
2014 $149 $18,972 $4,797 $14,175

MLS Number: PTP2601057

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 008-320-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.