149 E Dexter St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $782,255
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Dexter St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $728,314, approximately $518 per square foot. 149 E Dexter St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2003
Sold by
Owen Jeff D and Owen Sonia D
Bought by
Owen Jeff D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,835
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Jeff D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owen Jeff D | $128,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $274,380 | $146,030 | $128,350 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $269,001 | $143,167 | $125,834 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $263,727 | $140,360 | $123,367 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $258,557 | $137,608 | $120,949 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $253,488 | $134,910 | $118,578 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $245,971 | $130,909 | $115,062 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $241,149 | $128,343 | $112,806 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $231,787 | $123,360 | $108,427 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $228,307 | $121,508 | $106,799 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $223,835 | $119,128 | $104,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map