149 E Seminole Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Seminole Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $292,180, approximately $101 per square foot. 149 E Seminole Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Douglas Patrick and Matthews Michael Edward
Bought by
Olsen Carl James and Enslen Olsen Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,578
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Swartzwelder A Donna
Bought by
Matthews Harry and Matthews Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Carl James | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Matthews Harry | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Carl James | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Harry | $20,000 |