35 E Seminole Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Studio
1
Bath
2,221
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Seminole Ave, Eustis, FL 32726. 35 E Seminole Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Carder Stephanie L
Bought by
Stephanie L Carder Revocable Trust and Carder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Bufford Frank and Bufford Willena Joyce
Bought by
Bufford Frank and Bufford Willena Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie L Carder Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bufford Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,828 | $219,127 | $85,714 | $133,413 |
| 2025 | $3,105 | $207,650 | $85,714 | $121,936 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $207,650 | $85,714 | $121,936 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $189,336 | $77,927 | $111,409 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $172,686 | $70,843 | $101,843 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $148,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $148,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $141,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $131,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $131,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $127,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $126,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $126,606 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map