32 E Seminole Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Seminole Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $250,436, approximately $151 per square foot. 32 E Seminole Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Hoffer Dirk P and Hoffer Pamela A
Bought by
Donaldson Adam J and Donaldson Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,298
Outstanding Balance
$85,172
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Willis Larry W and Willis Gail M
Bought by
Hoffer Dirk P and Hoffer Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,313
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Adam J | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Hoffer Dirk P | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Adam J | $129,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffer Dirk P | $71,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,153 | $125,368 | $31,485 | $93,883 |
| 2025 | $1,265 | $125,368 | $31,485 | $93,883 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $125,368 | $31,485 | $93,883 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $122,443 | $31,485 | $90,958 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $112,729 | $27,986 | $84,743 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $63,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $62,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $62,977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map