Estimated Value: $453,606 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $466,202. 149 E Stark Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,832 | $405,700 | $107,000 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $370,400 | $101,000 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $370,400 | $101,000 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $285,100 | $73,000 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $285,500 | $70,600 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $264,200 | $70,600 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $264,200 | $70,600 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $238,500 | $70,600 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $232,200 | $70,600 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $221,200 | $65,900 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,600 | $63,800 | $146,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,300 | $61,800 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map