149 Feather River Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,031,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Feather River Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $991,094, approximately $317 per square foot. 149 Feather River Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Fairtlough Henry J and Fairtlough Lesley A
Bought by
Ricks Brandon W and Ricks Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,642
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$901,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Fairtlough Henry J and Fairtlough Lesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Brandon W | $695,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Fairtlough Henry J | $566,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Brandon W | $116,000 | |
| Open | Ricks Brandon W | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairtlough Henry J | $436,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,737 | $806,602 | $116,056 | $690,546 |
| 2024 | $9,737 | $790,787 | $113,781 | $677,006 |
| 2023 | $9,499 | $775,282 | $111,550 | $663,732 |
| 2022 | $9,347 | $760,081 | $109,363 | $650,718 |
| 2021 | $9,221 | $745,178 | $107,219 | $637,959 |
| 2020 | $9,053 | $737,538 | $106,120 | $631,418 |
| 2019 | $8,850 | $723,078 | $104,040 | $619,038 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $708,900 | $102,000 | $606,900 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $692,000 | $152,000 | $540,000 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $650,000 | $143,000 | $507,000 |
| 2015 | $7,213 | $595,000 | $131,000 | $464,000 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $572,000 | $126,000 | $446,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map