149 Ferry St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $378,241 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ferry St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $408,810, approximately $257 per square foot. 149 Ferry St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Tri-County Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Ambroziewicz Gregory J
Bought by
Delano Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Parsons Rebecca C
Bought by
Thouin Delphine A and Thouin James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Conant Sally A and Hibbard Enid G
Bought by
Ambroziewicz Brenda L and Ambroziewicz Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delano Stephanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Thouin Delphine A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ambroziewicz Brenda L | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambroziewicz Brenda L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $299,500 | $116,400 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $291,500 | $112,900 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $207,300 | $88,300 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $207,300 | $88,300 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $214,000 | $88,300 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $207,300 | $88,300 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $200,600 | $88,300 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $187,700 | $83,300 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $181,000 | $80,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $179,900 | $80,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $179,900 | $80,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map