C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casey Hooper
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 321-8668
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,281 - $329,000
Settle into this cute 1 bedroom house with amazing water views year round or renovate and have electricity, well, 2 bedroom septic and slab already there for you. House has a 3 car garage, heat pumps, laundry on 2nd floor .25 acre lot. Living room with large picture window looking out over the water. Skylights bring in more light too. Imagine yourself here!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mignone Mary | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Mignone Mary | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Markowicz Penelope | -- | -- | |
| Markowicz Penelope | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mignone Mary | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Mignone Mary | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $315,000 | +1.6% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $257,700 | $72,900 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $257,700 | $72,900 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $184,400 | $36,400 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $184,400 | $36,400 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $166,200 | $36,400 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $155,000 | $36,400 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $155,000 | $36,400 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $155,000 | $36,400 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $86,100 | $31,500 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $86,100 | $31,500 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $82,400 | $31,500 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $82,400 | $31,500 | $50,900 |
| 2012 | $1,305 | $82,361 | $31,500 | $50,861 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casey Hooper
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 321-8668
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Gray
U&R Real Estate
(207) 333-1050
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1615994
APN: GRAY-000004-000104-000025-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.