149 Pondview Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Pondview Dr, Hubert, NC 28539. 149 Pondview Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $69,438 | $21,160 | $48,278 |
| 2024 | $227 | $69,438 | $21,160 | $48,278 |
| 2023 | $227 | $69,438 | $21,160 | $48,278 |
| 2022 | $227 | $69,438 | $21,160 | $48,278 |
| 2021 | $131 | $43,610 | $17,940 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $131 | $43,610 | $17,940 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $131 | $43,610 | $17,940 | $25,670 |
| 2018 | $131 | $43,610 | $17,940 | $25,670 |
| 2017 | $152 | $47,590 | $17,480 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $152 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $60,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $411 | $60,876 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map