Christine Kobeck
CB&A, Realtors
(346) 201-5794
46 Total Sales
2 in Conroe
$425K - $515K Price Range
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $271,000
This home is located at 149 Red Oak Ln, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $265,711, approximately $156 per square foot. 149 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Christine Kobeck
CB&A, Realtors
(346) 201-5794
46 Total Sales
2 in Conroe
$425K - $515K Price Range
Whitney Sodders
CB&A, Realtors
(346) 220-0923
56 Total Sales
2 in Conroe
$300K - $500K Price Range
AD
Anthony Denyer
Wallace Realty
(866) 614-7597
15 Total Sales
1 in Conroe
$320,000 Price
Autumn Leigh
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(833) 436-3853
35 Total Sales
1 in Conroe
$409,000 Price
Peyo Rubio
Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.
(346) 353-9113
199 Total Sales
5 in Conroe
$260K - $551K Price Range
Ronald Punneo
HomeSmart
(855) 628-2115
13 Total Sales
1 in Conroe
$440,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Attorney | ||
| Coulson Rebecca A | -- | -- | |
| Coulson Elizabeth | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,000 | ||
| Closed | Coulson Elizabeth Ann | $75,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $247,130 | ||
| 2024 | $2,588 | $224,664 | ||
| 2023 | $2,588 | $204,240 | $74,810 | $185,850 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $185,670 | $74,810 | $164,370 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $168,790 | $10,630 | $158,160 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $156,090 | $10,630 | $145,460 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $120,590 | $10,630 | $113,890 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $109,630 | $10,630 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $112,540 | $10,630 | $101,910 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $112,540 | $10,630 | $101,910 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $93,230 | $10,630 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $79,900 | $10,630 | $69,270 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.