149 S Main St Kingston, OH 45644
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $252,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 S Main St, Kingston, OH 45644 and is currently estimated at $219,279, approximately $133 per square foot. 149 S Main St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Large Kay L and Paxton Douglas
Bought by
Shoemaker Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,746
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$193,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Large Lawrence R and Large Larry R
Bought by
Large Kay L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of William M Large
Bought by
Large Vergene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Large
Bought by
Paxton Douglas and Wright Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of William M Large
Bought by
Large Vergene B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Robert E | $56,000 | Attorney | |
| Large Kay L | -- | Attorney | |
| Large Vergene B | -- | Attorney | |
| Paxton Douglas | -- | Attorney | |
| Large Vergene B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoemaker Robert E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,916 | $50,450 | $12,860 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $50,450 | $12,860 | $37,590 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $50,450 | $12,860 | $37,590 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $39,870 | $10,130 | $29,740 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $39,870 | $10,130 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $39,870 | $10,130 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $32,530 | $10,130 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $32,530 | $10,130 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $32,530 | $10,130 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $31,140 | $10,130 | $21,010 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $31,140 | $10,130 | $21,010 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $31,140 | $10,130 | $21,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map