149 Springvale Dr Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $297,948 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Springvale Dr, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $303,487, approximately $224 per square foot. 149 Springvale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Doehr Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Outstanding Balance
$175,324
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Cambrad Development Ii Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doehr Nicholas R | $202,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $43,400 | Examco Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doehr Nicholas R | $198,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,820 | $94,581 | $16,275 | $78,306 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $72,625 | $15,820 | $56,805 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $72,625 | $15,820 | $56,805 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $72,625 | $15,820 | $56,805 |
| 2020 | $596 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map