149 Strand Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Strand Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $73,254, approximately $79 per square foot. 149 Strand Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Ross Harris Investments Llc
Bought by
Dorsey Demeeckus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Nationwide Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Ross Harris Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Wright Patt Credit Union Inc
Bought by
Nationwide Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Smoot Lee Teresa
Bought by
Wright Patt Credit Union Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Lee Anthony B
Bought by
Smoot Lee Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Doris J and Peterson Doris J
Bought by
Lee Anthony B and Lee Teresa Smoot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Doris J and Peterson Doris J
Bought by
Lee Anthony B and Lee Teresa Smoot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,600
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Demeeckus | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Ross Harris Investments Llc | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Nationwide Real Estate Llc | $8,000 | Attorney | |
| Wright Patt Credit Union Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Smoot Lee Teresa | -- | -- | |
| Lee Anthony B | $12,000 | -- | |
| Lee Anthony B | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Anthony B | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $7,760 | $2,090 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $542 | $7,760 | $2,090 | $5,670 |
| 2023 | $542 | $7,760 | $2,090 | $5,670 |
| 2022 | $593 | $6,690 | $1,800 | $4,890 |
| 2021 | $513 | $6,690 | $1,800 | $4,890 |
| 2020 | $512 | $6,690 | $1,800 | $4,890 |
| 2019 | $755 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $923 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $750 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | $851 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $746 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $746 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,000 | $2,210 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map