151 Bluecrest Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Bluecrest Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $79,955, approximately $86 per square foot. 151 Bluecrest Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Claudia
Bought by
Oduah Benedicta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Claudia and Gutierrez Alfonso
Bought by
Oduah Benedicta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Acad Properties Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Claudia and Gutierrez Alfonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Wyatt Timothy S
Bought by
Acad Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Timmie Nelloms
Bought by
Wyatt Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oduah Benedicta | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Oduah Benedicta | $12,514 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Acad Properties Llc | $6,527 | None Available | |
| Wyatt Timothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $12,420 | $2,090 | $10,330 |
| 2024 | $731 | $12,420 | $2,090 | $10,330 |
| 2023 | $731 | $12,420 | $2,090 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $812 | $10,710 | $1,800 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $808 | $10,710 | $1,800 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $806 | $10,710 | $1,800 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $814 | $9,730 | $1,800 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $815 | $9,730 | $1,800 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $809 | $9,730 | $1,800 | $7,930 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $9,730 | $1,800 | $7,930 |
| 2015 | $880 | $9,730 | $1,800 | $7,930 |
| 2014 | $880 | $9,730 | $1,800 | $7,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,450 | $2,210 | $8,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map