149 Walnut Hill Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $548,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Walnut Hill Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $419,013, approximately $184 per square foot. 149 Walnut Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Oneill Andrew M and Oneill Barbara E
Bought by
Rodriguez Oscar and Rodriguez Loyda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Oscar | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Oscar | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Oscar | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Oscar | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $327,300 | $23,700 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $298,200 | $23,700 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $265,400 | $21,300 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $223,500 | $21,300 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $191,400 | $42,000 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $180,200 | $38,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $160,200 | $33,200 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $140,700 | $31,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $140,700 | $31,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $125,800 | $27,600 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $126,900 | $29,500 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $126,900 | $29,500 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map