NOT LISTED FOR SALE

149 Winter Harbor Place Vallejo, CA 94591

Glen Cove Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $771,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,354 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 149 Winter Harbor Place, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $699,831, approximately $297 per square foot. 149 Winter Harbor Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
149 Winter Harbor Llc
Bought by
Lopez Family Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$699,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Krinzia and Lopez Joel
Bought by
149 Winter Harbor Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Raymond and Lopez Kat
Bought by
Lopez Krinzia and Lopez Joel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Raymond and Lopez Kat J
Bought by
Lopez Raymond and Lopez Kat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
149 Winter Harbor Llc -- None Listed On Document
Lopez Krinzia $425,000 North American Title Co Inc
Lopez Raymond -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lopez Krinzia $407,000
Previous Owner Lopez Raymond $350,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,784 $400,254 $122,695 $277,559
2024 $5,784 $392,407 $120,290 $272,117
2023 $5,495 $384,714 $117,932 $266,782
2022 $5,402 $377,171 $115,621 $261,550
2021 $5,271 $369,776 $113,354 $256,422
2020 $5,301 $365,985 $112,192 $253,793
2019 $9,552 $358,810 $109,993 $248,817
2018 $4,843 $351,776 $107,837 $243,939
2017 $4,644 $344,879 $105,723 $239,156
2016 $4,151 $338,117 $103,650 $234,467
2015 $4,097 $333,040 $102,094 $230,946
2014 $3,944 $326,518 $100,095 $226,423
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.