1490 Pegfair Estates Dr Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,442,695 - $3,372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Pegfair Estates Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,926,674, approximately $917 per square foot. 1490 Pegfair Estates Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2017
Sold by
Smogorzewski Miroslaw
Bought by
Smogorzewski Miroslaw Jan and Smogorzewska Elzbieta Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Krown Seymour Richard and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Smogorzewski Miroslaw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,910
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$2,858,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Krown Samuel P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smogorzewski Miroslaw Jan | -- | None Available | |
| Smogorzewski Miroslaw | $52,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Smogorzewski Miroslaw | $468,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Krown Samuel P | -- | -- | |
| Crown Samuel P | -- | -- | |
| Krown S Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smogorzewski Miroslaw | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $830,296 | $449,956 | $380,340 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $814,017 | $441,134 | $372,883 |
| 2023 | $9,534 | $798,057 | $432,485 | $365,572 |
| 2022 | $9,208 | $782,409 | $424,005 | $358,404 |
| 2021 | $8,827 | $767,069 | $415,692 | $351,377 |
| 2019 | $8,502 | $744,319 | $403,363 | $340,956 |
| 2018 | $8,552 | $729,725 | $395,454 | $334,271 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $701,391 | $380,099 | $321,292 |
| 2015 | $8,165 | $690,856 | $374,390 | $316,466 |
| 2014 | $7,999 | $677,324 | $367,057 | $310,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map