1490 S Althea Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 S Althea Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $585,543, approximately $378 per square foot. 1490 S Althea Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ruth Grimes Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Patnode Daniel and Patnode Jonalyn
Bought by
Patnode Daniel J and Patnode Jonalyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Patnode Gerald M and Patnode Linda D
Bought by
Patnode Daniel and Patnode Jonalyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Patnode Daniel J and Patnode Jonalyn
Bought by
Patnode Daniel J and Patnode Jonalyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Patnode Daniel and Patnode Jonalyn
Bought by
Patnode Gerald M and Patnode Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Patnode Gerald M and Patnode Linda D
Bought by
Patnode Gerald M and Patnode Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patnode Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Patnode Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Patnode Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Patnode Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Patnode Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Patnode Gerald M | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Patnode Daniel | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Patnode Gerald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patnode Daniel | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $290,048 | $72,512 | $217,536 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $284,361 | $71,090 | $213,271 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $278,785 | $69,696 | $209,089 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $273,318 | $68,329 | $204,989 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $267,959 | $66,989 | $200,970 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $265,211 | $66,302 | $198,909 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $260,011 | $65,002 | $195,009 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $254,912 | $63,727 | $191,185 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $249,913 | $62,477 | $187,436 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $245,013 | $61,252 | $183,761 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $241,333 | $60,332 | $181,001 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $236,605 | $59,150 | $177,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map