1490 Sunsetview Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $1,700,200 - $2,230,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Sunsetview, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $1,915,050, approximately $892 per square foot. 1490 Sunsetview is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Gudajtes Jay M and Gudajtes Lisa M
Bought by
Gudajtes Jay M and Gudajtes Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Northway Stephen A and Northway Lee Anne
Bought by
Gudajtes Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudajtes Jay M | -- | -- | |
| Gudajtes Jay | $737,500 | Maximum Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gudajtes Jay | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudajtes Jay | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,544 | $1,477,800 | $882,000 | $595,800 |
| 2024 | $9,544 | $1,307,200 | $708,000 | $599,200 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $1,394,700 | $795,000 | $599,700 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $1,394,700 | $795,000 | $599,700 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $746,500 | $416,900 | $329,600 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $686,400 | $367,100 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $607,400 | $310,500 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $608,500 | $310,500 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $608,500 | $310,500 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $538,400 | $277,800 | $260,600 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map