14902 25th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14902 25th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $560,374, approximately $269 per square foot. 14902 25th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Guizzetti Steven L and Guizzetti Mary A
Bought by
Nueva Sheryll-Anne Agbayani and Agbayani Jayford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Quisenberry Clifford H and Quisenberry Annemarie G
Bought by
Guizzetti Steven L and Guizzetti Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nueva Sheryll-Anne Agbayani | $555,000 | Approved Title & Escrow | |
| Guizzetti Steven L | $126,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nueva Sheryll-Anne Agbayani | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guizzetti Steven L | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $491,100 | $209,200 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $993 | $479,800 | $201,900 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $993 | $463,100 | $175,700 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $481,600 | $175,700 | $305,900 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $345,700 | $104,100 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $314,700 | $86,200 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $292,000 | $78,600 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $256,600 | $69,000 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $207,200 | $59,400 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $188,000 | $59,900 | $128,100 |
| 2013 | $2,809 | $170,300 | $50,100 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map