14903 Avis Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $649,252 - $974,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14903 Avis Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $773,063, approximately $1,143 per square foot. 14903 Avis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Anderson Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Feeney Melissa D
Bought by
Jolliff Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolliff Harry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Feeney Melissa D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Feeney Melissa D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jolliff Harry | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $205,834 | $169,134 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $201,799 | $165,818 | $35,981 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $197,843 | $162,567 | $35,276 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $193,965 | $159,380 | $34,585 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $190,162 | $156,255 | $33,907 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $184,523 | $151,621 | $32,902 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $180,906 | $148,649 | $32,257 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $173,883 | $142,878 | $31,005 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $171,272 | $140,732 | $30,540 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $167,918 | $137,976 | $29,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map