14906 Lake St Omaha, NE 68116
Nelson's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,213 - $440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14906 Lake St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $413,303, approximately $172 per square foot. 14906 Lake St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $366,800 | $38,500 | $328,300 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $366,800 | $38,500 | $328,300 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $340,000 | $38,500 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $286,700 | $38,500 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $286,700 | $38,500 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $263,200 | $38,500 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $263,200 | $38,500 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $225,300 | $38,500 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $225,300 | $38,500 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $223,200 | $21,400 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $208,600 | $20,000 | $188,600 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $208,600 | $20,000 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map