14908 102nd Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14908 102nd Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,424,341, approximately $539 per square foot. 14908 102nd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Rall Stephen A and Rall Jennifer A
Bought by
Olson Michael D and Olson Sarah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,129
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,359,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Piscuc Daniel and Piscuc Tabita
Bought by
Rall Stephen A and Rall Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,950
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Stafford Construction Inc
Bought by
Piscuc Daniel and Piscuc Tabita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,960
Interest Rate
8.5%