14909 Prairie Gold Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,376,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14909 Prairie Gold Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,271,519, approximately $396 per square foot. 14909 Prairie Gold Cir is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Rising Sun Montessori, and Folsom Educational Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Bought by
Elahi Foad and Elahi Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$605,127
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elahi Foad | $1,244,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elahi Foad | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,187 | $1,320,378 | $275,914 | $1,044,464 |
| 2024 | $19,187 | $1,294,489 | $270,504 | $1,023,985 |
| 2023 | $18,944 | $1,269,107 | $265,200 | $1,003,907 |
| 2022 | $13,341 | $772,042 | $250,042 | $522,000 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $245,140 | $245,140 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $242,627 | $242,627 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $205,420 | $205,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map