1491 E 118th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $167,799
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 E 118th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $131,200, approximately $86 per square foot. 1491 E 118th St is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland Montessori, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Sebe Young Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Daniel Sybil D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sybil D | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Sybil D | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $31,465 | $7,770 | $23,695 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $40,215 | $7,770 | $32,445 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $23,870 | $2,590 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $23,870 | $2,590 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $23,870 | $2,590 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $21,700 | $2,350 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $62,000 | $6,700 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $516 | $21,700 | $2,350 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $572 | $15,690 | $1,160 | $14,530 |
| 2016 | $568 | $15,690 | $1,160 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $714 | $15,690 | $1,160 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | $714 | $17,440 | $1,300 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map