1491 Warren Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Cambodia Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,160 - $712,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Warren Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $597,790, approximately $704 per square foot. 1491 Warren Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Young Gloria J
Bought by
Young Gloria J and The Gloria J Young Separate Pr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Young Gloria J and Young Gregory
Bought by
Young Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Young Gloria J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Gloria J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $34,001 | $18,350 | $15,651 |
| 2024 | $599 | $33,336 | $17,991 | $15,345 |
| 2023 | $586 | $32,684 | $17,639 | $15,045 |
| 2022 | $558 | $32,044 | $17,294 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $539 | $31,416 | $16,955 | $14,461 |
| 2019 | $530 | $30,486 | $16,453 | $14,033 |
| 2018 | $459 | $29,889 | $16,131 | $13,758 |
| 2016 | $418 | $28,730 | $15,505 | $13,225 |
| 2015 | $404 | $28,300 | $15,273 | $13,027 |
| 2014 | $410 | $27,746 | $14,974 | $12,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map