14912 22nd Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,188 - $1,020,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14912 22nd Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $957,047, approximately $879 per square foot. 14912 22nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Fernandez Antonio and Fernandez Sonia
Bought by
Fernandez Sonia and Gomez Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,228
Outstanding Balance
$41,033
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$916,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Ludwig Margaret
Bought by
Fernandez Antonio and Fernandez Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Sonia | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Antonio | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Sonia | $52,228 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Sonia | $52,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Antonio | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,019 | $47,600 | $12,246 | $35,354 |
| 2025 | $8,996 | $44,906 | $12,374 | $32,532 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $44,789 | $12,767 | $32,022 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $43,978 | $12,846 | $31,132 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $53,520 | $14,880 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $51,660 | $14,880 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | $46,080 | $14,880 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $46,740 | $14,880 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $36,648 | $12,658 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $35,037 | $12,666 | $22,371 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $35,037 | $12,666 | $22,371 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $31,185 | $14,059 | $17,126 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $31,104 | $15,440 | $15,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map