14912 260th St Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14912 260th St, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $356,000. 14912 260th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $836 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $75,600 | $45,000 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $770 | $65,900 | $37,100 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $754 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $764 | $53,700 | $31,300 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map