14927 260th St Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $328,070 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14927 260th St, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $364,518, approximately $361 per square foot. 14927 260th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Brett Todd C and Brett Janelle M
Bought by
Carufel Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carufel Jeffrey J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,694 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $271,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $195,800 | $80,400 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map