14912 Franklin Ln Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,153,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14912 Franklin Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,075,600, approximately $268 per square foot. 14912 Franklin Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Trujillo Family Trust
Bought by
14912 Franklin Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Trujillo Sabas
Bought by
Trujillo Sabas and Trujillo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Lou Mingji and Zhao Lin
Bought by
Trujillo Sabas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Haniford Margaret Iva
Bought by
Lou Mingil and Zhao Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Haniford Margaret Iva
Bought by
Haniford Margaret Iva and Trust W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Haniford Margaret Iva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,520
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14912 Franklin Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo Sabas | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Sabas | $570,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lou Mingil | $488,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haniford Margaret Iva | -- | None Available | |
| Haniford Margaret Iva | $452,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Sabas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lou Mingil | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haniford Margaret Iva | $361,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,739 | $661,529 | $150,874 | $510,655 |
| 2023 | $10,739 | $635,843 | $145,016 | $490,827 |
| 2022 | $10,473 | $623,376 | $142,173 | $481,203 |
| 2021 | $10,438 | $611,154 | $139,386 | $471,768 |
| 2020 | $10,310 | $604,888 | $137,957 | $466,931 |
| 2019 | $10,111 | $593,028 | $135,252 | $457,776 |
| 2018 | $9,960 | $581,400 | $132,600 | $448,800 |
| 2017 | $9,766 | $570,000 | $130,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $9,287 | $532,111 | $119,940 | $412,171 |
| 2015 | $9,147 | $524,121 | $118,140 | $405,981 |
| 2014 | $8,946 | $513,856 | $115,827 | $398,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map