14916 Berry Way San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$1,541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14916 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,168,520, approximately $1,541 per square foot. 14916 Berry Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carlton Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Chan David Len and Chan Yat Sen
Bought by
Chan David L and Chan Yat Sen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $74,555 | $22,603 | $51,952 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $73,094 | $22,160 | $50,934 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $71,662 | $21,726 | $49,936 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $70,257 | $21,300 | $48,957 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $68,881 | $20,883 | $47,998 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $68,175 | $20,669 | $47,506 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $66,839 | $20,264 | $46,575 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $65,529 | $19,867 | $45,662 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $64,245 | $19,478 | $44,767 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $62,987 | $19,097 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $62,042 | $18,811 | $43,231 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $60,828 | $18,443 | $42,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map