1492 Mary Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Mary Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $378,202, approximately $209 per square foot. 1492 Mary Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Rocha Larry
Bought by
Larry J Rocha Living Trust and Rocha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Oliver And Ludrie Rocha Family Trust
Bought by
Rocha Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Rocha Ludrie
Bought by
Rocha Ludrie and The Oliver & Ludrie Rocha Fami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry J Rocha Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rocha Larry | $100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rocha Ludrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $353,736 | $78,030 | $275,706 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $112,673 | $11,549 | $101,124 |
| 2022 | $803 | $78,112 | $11,323 | $66,789 |
| 2021 | $782 | $76,581 | $11,101 | $65,480 |
| 2020 | $777 | $75,796 | $10,987 | $64,809 |
| 2019 | $769 | $74,310 | $10,772 | $63,538 |
| 2018 | $721 | $72,853 | $10,561 | $62,292 |
| 2017 | $721 | $71,425 | $10,354 | $61,071 |
| 2016 | $677 | $70,025 | $10,151 | $59,874 |
| 2015 | $673 | $68,974 | $9,999 | $58,975 |
| 2014 | $652 | $67,623 | $9,803 | $57,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map