14920 20th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14920 20th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $496,821, approximately $303 per square foot. 14920 20th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Burke William J
Bought by
Knight Ronnie M and Knight Karin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,152
Outstanding Balance
$27,105
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$469,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Ronnie M | $109,678 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Ronnie M | $130,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $439,600 | $189,100 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $428,500 | $182,500 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $407,700 | $153,200 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $424,600 | $153,200 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $307,800 | $90,800 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $280,500 | $75,200 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $256,300 | $68,500 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $227,100 | $60,200 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $182,000 | $51,800 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $160,200 | $48,800 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $145,400 | $40,800 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map