Seller's Agent in 2015
Kenny Oh
Redpoint Realty
(714) 240-7773
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $802,000
4 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms. Bright, Airy Floor Plan of Approx 1,448 Sq. Ft.
Beautiful Entryway w/ Upgraded Wooden Floors
Large Family Room w/ Cozy Fireplace
Upgraded Kitchen w/ Stunning Granite Countertops,
Stainless Appliances, Custom Paint &
Beautiful Detail Work Throughout
Newly Installed Lighting All Throughout
Beautifully Installed Tiles in Bathroom Along with
New Shower Heads and Faucets
Upgraded Shutters Installed All Throughout
Gated from Entryway in a Quaint Community!
Must Come and See For Yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Rodil | $399,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jnk Property Service Llc | $304,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $346,471 | None Available | |
| Velasquez Roberto | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Velasquez Roberto | $450,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Tavera Minerva | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Minerva | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Minerva | $145,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Rodil | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Roberto | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Roberto | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavera Minerva | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Minerva | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Minerva | $139,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $399,000 | -0.2% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $486,220 | $348,530 | $137,690 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $476,688 | $341,697 | $134,991 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $467,343 | $334,998 | $132,345 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $458,180 | $328,430 | $129,750 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $449,197 | $321,991 | $127,206 |
| 2019 | $68 | $429,876 | $312,442 | $117,434 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $421,448 | $306,316 | $115,132 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $405,084 | $294,422 | $110,662 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $304,000 | $243,200 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,000 | $215,000 | $54,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kenny Oh
Redpoint Realty
(714) 240-7773
23 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Echavarria
Coldwell Banker Envision
(562) 698-4199
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15020588
APN: 8210-020-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.