14923 Notley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $890,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14923 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $845,501, approximately $291 per square foot. 14923 Notley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Blocker Sistrunk and Blocker Karen R
Bought by
Blocker Byron C and Sistrunk Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Greenberg Stanley and Greenberg P
Bought by
Blocker Sistrunk and Blocker Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Byron C | -- | -- | |
| Blocker Sistrunk | $459,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212 | $713,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,212 | $662,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $611,500 | $310,000 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $599,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $587,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $574,900 | $310,000 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $569,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $564,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $548,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $536,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,176 | $524,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map