14924 Lynndale Ln Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14924 Lynndale Ln, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $351,401, approximately $310 per square foot. 14924 Lynndale Ln is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Schrom Richard R and Schrom Ethelyn M
Bought by
Ernster James J and Ernster Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Kalenberg Brandon
Bought by
Schrom Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Munsch Harold W
Bought by
Kalenberg Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernster James J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Schrom Richard R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kalenberg Brandon | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $316,400 | $62,800 | $253,600 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $309,700 | $61,000 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $285,500 | $57,800 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $256,400 | $44,900 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $198,200 | $42,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $197,100 | $46,400 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $190,100 | $44,100 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $184,500 | $44,400 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $160,268 | $38,210 | $122,058 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $152,200 | $30,200 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $138,100 | $25,300 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $780 | $120,600 | $18,700 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map