14925 Nubia St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $698,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14925 Nubia St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $688,138, approximately $535 per square foot. 14925 Nubia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Arias Robert Lee
Bought by
Puente Ray and Puente Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Puente Ray and Puente Yolanda
Bought by
Puente Ray and Puente Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Arias Ralph
Bought by
Arias Ralph and Puente Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Arias Ralph and Arias Trust
Bought by
Arias Ralph and Arias Ofelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Arias Ralph and Arias Ofelia
Bought by
Arias Ralph and Arias Ofelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puente Ray | -- | -- | |
| Puente Ray | -- | -- | |
| Arias Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Arias Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Arias Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $157,849 | $78,378 | $79,471 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $154,755 | $76,842 | $77,913 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $151,722 | $75,336 | $76,386 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $148,748 | $73,859 | $74,889 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $145,832 | $72,411 | $73,421 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $141,509 | $70,264 | $71,245 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $138,736 | $68,887 | $69,849 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $133,351 | $66,213 | $67,138 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $131,349 | $65,219 | $66,130 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $128,777 | $63,942 | $64,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map